Convention 2017 Election Results

                       * indicates elected.  Spoiled ballots not shown

Leader      Nominee     1st Ballot
                Allen Small *         46
                  Paul Layton         1
                           NOTA         2

Deputy Leader            1st Ballot     2nd Ballot   3rd Ballot
         Rob Ferguson *         21             23               26
             Jacob Currier        13
  Mark Wrzesniewski         16               21              23
                      NOTA            1                 3

Chairman                   1st Ballot
       Gene Balfour *       39
Mark Wrzesniewski        9
            Mark Snow         3
                   NOTA          0

Vice-Chairman       1st Ballot
             Mark Snow *    27
Mark Wrzesniewski      11
     Marsha Haynes        9
          Paul Layton         3
                   NOTA         1

Secretary                  1st Ballot     2nd Ballot
          Jim McIntosh *   24            34
Mark Wrzesniewski        9             6
               Bart Skala     13             8
            Paul Layton       3            Removed
                     NOTA       0              0

Recording Secretary   1st Ballot
           John White           21
             Bart Skala *        26
                   NOTA             1

Treasurer                  1st Ballot
        GJ Hagenaars *     46
                     NOTA          0

Campaign Director    1st Ballot
         Scott Marshall *     44
                      NOTA         2

Members-at-Large (2 to be elected)
                                   1st Ballot     2nd Ballot
          Jacob Currier *     20             26
 Mark Wrzesniewski  *    20             24
            Paul Herriot        11             9
      Cindy Davidson          5             Removed
            Paul Layton          4             Removed
              Chris Swift       14             11
       Matt Dougherty       18             17
       Greg Coughlan         2             Removed
                     NOTA          0             0

Ethics Committee (2 to be elected)
                                   1st Ballot     2nd Ballot   3rd Ballot   
            Paul Layton          9             Removed 
              Ken Lewis         15             8                 Removed
            Paul Harriot         16             9                 15
      Cindy Davidson *       19           21                 25
      Matt Dougherty *        28           Removed 
                     NOTA          6              4                   2